"each" meaning in Scottish Gaelic

See each in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ɛx/, [ɛəx], [æx] (note: Barra)
Etymology: PIE word *h₁éḱwos From Old Irish ech, from Primitive Irish *ᚓᚊᚐᚄ (*eqas), from Proto-Celtic *ekʷos. Cognates include Irish each and Manx agh. Etymology templates: {{dercat|gd|ine-pro|inh=1}}, {{PIE word|gd|h₁éḱwos}} PIE word *h₁éḱwos, {{inh|gd|sga|ech}} Old Irish ech, {{inh|gd|pgl|*ᚓᚊᚐᚄ}} Primitive Irish *ᚓᚊᚐᚄ (*eqas), {{inh|gd|cel-pro|*ekʷos}} Proto-Celtic *ekʷos, {{cog|ga|each}} Irish each, {{cog|gv|agh}} Manx agh Head templates: {{head|gd|noun|||||||genitive singular|eich|||||||||plural|eich||||||{{{pl4}}}|||cat2=|f10accel-form=p|f11accel-form=genpl|f1accel-form=dat|s|f2accel-form=dat|s|f3accel-form=dat|s|f4accel-form=gen|s|f5accel-form=gen|s|f6accel-form=gen|s|f7accel-form=gen|s|f8accel-form=p|f9accel-form=p|g=m|g2=|g3=|head=|sort=}} each m (genitive singular eich, plural eich), {{gd-noun|g=m|gen=eich|pl=eich}} each m (genitive singular eich, plural eich) Forms: eich [genitive, singular], eich [plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], each [indefinite, nominative, singular], eich [indefinite, nominative, plural], eich [genitive, indefinite, singular], each [genitive, indefinite, plural], each [dative, indefinite, singular], eich [dative, indefinite, plural], eachaibh [dative, indefinite, plural], t-each [definite, nominative, singular], an t-each [definite, nominative, singular], h-eich [definite, nominative, plural], na h-eich [definite, nominative, plural], eich [definite, genitive, singular], an eich [definite, genitive, singular], each [definite, genitive, plural], nan each [definite, genitive, plural], each [dative, definite, singular], an each [dative, definite, singular], h-eich [dative, definite, plural], na h-eich [dative, definite, plural], h-eachaibh [dative, definite, plural], eich [definite, singular, vocative], eacha [definite, plural, vocative], no-table-tags [table-tags], each [error-unrecognized-form], n-each [error-unrecognized-form], h-each [error-unrecognized-form], t-each [error-unrecognized-form]
  1. horse (Equus caballus) Tags: masculine
    Sense id: en-each-gd-noun-AvmYf1lo Categories (other): Pages with 4 entries, Pages with entries, Scottish Gaelic entries with incorrect language header, Equids Disambiguation of Pages with 4 entries: 17 16 17 9 17 19 5 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 18 14 15 8 17 25 3 Disambiguation of Scottish Gaelic entries with incorrect language header: 75 25 Disambiguation of Equids: 91 9
  2. (dated) brute (coarse person) Tags: dated, masculine
    Sense id: en-each-gd-noun-QE22iGoU
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Derived forms: each-mara, ruigidh each mall muileann

Inflected forms

Alternative forms

{
  "derived": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "each-mara"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "ruigidh each mall muileann"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "ine-pro",
        "inh": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "dercat"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "h₁éḱwos"
      },
      "expansion": "PIE word\n *h₁éḱwos",
      "name": "PIE word"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "ech"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish ech",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "pgl",
        "3": "*ᚓᚊᚐᚄ"
      },
      "expansion": "Primitive Irish *ᚓᚊᚐᚄ (*eqas)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "cel-pro",
        "3": "*ekʷos"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Celtic *ekʷos",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "each"
      },
      "expansion": "Irish each",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gv",
        "2": "agh"
      },
      "expansion": "Manx agh",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "PIE word\n *h₁éḱwos\nFrom Old Irish ech, from Primitive Irish *ᚓᚊᚐᚄ (*eqas), from Proto-Celtic *ekʷos. Cognates include Irish each and Manx agh.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "tags": [
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eachaibh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "t-each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an t-each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nan each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-eachaibh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "n-each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "t-each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "10": "eich",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "17": "",
        "18": "",
        "19": "plural",
        "2": "noun",
        "20": "eich",
        "21": "",
        "22": "",
        "23": "",
        "24": "",
        "25": "",
        "26": "{{{pl4}}}",
        "27": "",
        "28": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "genitive singular",
        "cat2": "",
        "f10accel-form": "p",
        "f11accel-form": "genpl",
        "f1accel-form": "dat|s",
        "f2accel-form": "dat|s",
        "f3accel-form": "dat|s",
        "f4accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f5accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f6accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f7accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f8accel-form": "p",
        "f9accel-form": "p",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "each m (genitive singular eich, plural eich)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "g": "m",
        "gen": "eich",
        "pl": "eich"
      },
      "expansion": "each m (genitive singular eich, plural eich)",
      "name": "gd-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "each"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Scottish Gaelic",
  "lang_code": "gd",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "17 16 17 9 17 19 5",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 4 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "18 14 15 8 17 25 3",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "75 25",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Scottish Gaelic entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "91 9",
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "gd",
          "name": "Equids",
          "orig": "gd:Equids",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              9,
              13
            ]
          ],
          "english": "the horse is trotting",
          "text": "tha an t-each na throtan",
          "translation": "the horse is trotting",
          "type": "example"
        },
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              9,
              13
            ]
          ],
          "english": "on horseback",
          "text": "air muin eich",
          "translation": "on horseback",
          "type": "example"
        },
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              60,
              64
            ]
          ],
          "english": "Who/what are you talking about? – None of your business!",
          "literal_meaning": "We are talking about horses",
          "text": "Cò air a tha sibh a' bruidhinn? – Tha sinn a' bruidhinn air eich!",
          "translation": "Who/what are you talking about? – None of your business!",
          "type": "example"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "horse (Equus caballus)"
      ],
      "id": "en-each-gd-noun-AvmYf1lo",
      "links": [
        [
          "horse",
          "horse"
        ],
        [
          "Equus caballus",
          "Equus caballus#Translingual"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [],
      "glosses": [
        "brute (coarse person)"
      ],
      "id": "en-each-gd-noun-QE22iGoU",
      "links": [
        [
          "brute",
          "brute"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(dated) brute (coarse person)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dated",
        "masculine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɛx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɛəx]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[æx]",
      "note": "Barra"
    }
  ],
  "word": "each"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Pages with 4 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Scottish Gaelic entries with incorrect language header",
    "Scottish Gaelic first-declension nouns",
    "Scottish Gaelic lemmas",
    "Scottish Gaelic masculine nouns",
    "Scottish Gaelic nouns",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms derived from Old Irish",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms derived from Primitive Irish",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms derived from Proto-Celtic",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms derived from Proto-Indo-European",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms derived from the Proto-Indo-European word *h₁éḱwos",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms inherited from Old Irish",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms inherited from Primitive Irish",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms inherited from Proto-Celtic",
    "Scottish Gaelic terms inherited from Proto-Indo-European",
    "gd-noun 2",
    "gd:Equids"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "each-mara"
    },
    {
      "word": "ruigidh each mall muileann"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "ine-pro",
        "inh": "1"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "dercat"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "h₁éḱwos"
      },
      "expansion": "PIE word\n *h₁éḱwos",
      "name": "PIE word"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "ech"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish ech",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "pgl",
        "3": "*ᚓᚊᚐᚄ"
      },
      "expansion": "Primitive Irish *ᚓᚊᚐᚄ (*eqas)",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "cel-pro",
        "3": "*ekʷos"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Celtic *ekʷos",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "each"
      },
      "expansion": "Irish each",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gv",
        "2": "agh"
      },
      "expansion": "Manx agh",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "PIE word\n *h₁éḱwos\nFrom Old Irish ech, from Primitive Irish *ᚓᚊᚐᚄ (*eqas), from Proto-Celtic *ekʷos. Cognates include Irish each and Manx agh.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "tags": [
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eachaibh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "t-each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an t-each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nan each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an each",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na h-eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-eachaibh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "plural",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "n-each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "h-each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "t-each",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "10": "eich",
        "11": "",
        "12": "",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "17": "",
        "18": "",
        "19": "plural",
        "2": "noun",
        "20": "eich",
        "21": "",
        "22": "",
        "23": "",
        "24": "",
        "25": "",
        "26": "{{{pl4}}}",
        "27": "",
        "28": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "genitive singular",
        "cat2": "",
        "f10accel-form": "p",
        "f11accel-form": "genpl",
        "f1accel-form": "dat|s",
        "f2accel-form": "dat|s",
        "f3accel-form": "dat|s",
        "f4accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f5accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f6accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f7accel-form": "gen|s",
        "f8accel-form": "p",
        "f9accel-form": "p",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "each m (genitive singular eich, plural eich)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "g": "m",
        "gen": "eich",
        "pl": "eich"
      },
      "expansion": "each m (genitive singular eich, plural eich)",
      "name": "gd-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "each"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Scottish Gaelic",
  "lang_code": "gd",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Scottish Gaelic terms with usage examples"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              9,
              13
            ]
          ],
          "english": "the horse is trotting",
          "text": "tha an t-each na throtan",
          "translation": "the horse is trotting",
          "type": "example"
        },
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              9,
              13
            ]
          ],
          "english": "on horseback",
          "text": "air muin eich",
          "translation": "on horseback",
          "type": "example"
        },
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              60,
              64
            ]
          ],
          "english": "Who/what are you talking about? – None of your business!",
          "literal_meaning": "We are talking about horses",
          "text": "Cò air a tha sibh a' bruidhinn? – Tha sinn a' bruidhinn air eich!",
          "translation": "Who/what are you talking about? – None of your business!",
          "type": "example"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "horse (Equus caballus)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "horse",
          "horse"
        ],
        [
          "Equus caballus",
          "Equus caballus#Translingual"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Scottish Gaelic dated terms"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "brute (coarse person)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "brute",
          "brute"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(dated) brute (coarse person)"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dated",
        "masculine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ɛx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ɛəx]"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[æx]",
      "note": "Barra"
    }
  ],
  "word": "each"
}

Download raw JSONL data for each meaning in Scottish Gaelic (6.3kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: each/Scottish Gaelic 'radical' base_tags=set()",
  "path": [
    "each"
  ],
  "section": "Scottish Gaelic",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "each",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'",
  "path": [
    "each"
  ],
  "section": "Scottish Gaelic",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "each",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: each/Scottish Gaelic 'with h-prothesis' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form'}",
  "path": [
    "each"
  ],
  "section": "Scottish Gaelic",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "each",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: each/Scottish Gaelic 'with t-prothesis' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form'}",
  "path": [
    "each"
  ],
  "section": "Scottish Gaelic",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "each",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Scottish Gaelic dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.